Congratulations To
All Our Winners


 

5th Overall, Reserve Hamp
Indiana State Fair

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by McKenzie Vogel
Placed by Hill show

 

 

Reserve Champion Market Lamb Overall
South Dakota State Fair

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Madison Fairley

 

 

Grand Champion South Down Market Ewe
South Dakota State Fair

Sired by Meat and Potatoes
Shown by Will Fairley

 

 

Reserve Champion Hamp
South Dakota Born and Bred

Sired by Travller
Shown by Brooke Skogland

 

 

Reserve Grand Ring B
Belt Buckle Bonanza

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Preston Isom

 

 

Reserve Grand
Bartholomew County Fair

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Laynie Greene

 

 

Grand Overall
Turner County Jackpot

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Madison Fairley

 

 

Champion Cross and Third Overall
Shuck Memorial, IN

Shown by McKenzie Vogel
Sired by Optimus Prime
Placed by Hill Show Stock

 

 

11th Place Class 6
Houston Stock Show

Shown by kallie Garcia
Sired by Optimus Prime

 

 

Grand champion Lamb
Houston Stock Show

Shown by Cameron Crewelge
Placed by Carlos Garcia
Sired by Optimus Prime

 

 

6th Place Class 3
Houston Stock Show

Shown by Tommy Egbert
Placed by Carlos Garcia
Sired by Optimus prime

 

 

 

Reserve Champion Lightweight
Arizona National Livestock Show

Shown by Jordan Hart
Placed by Matt Kennedy

 

 

Grand Champion
Arizona National Livestock Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Brantley Cox
Placed by Hill show stock

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Willoughby Futureity

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Cheyenne Bowman

 

 

Grand Champion
Kerr County Prospect Lamb Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Payton Crenweldge

 

 

Reserve Grand
Kerr County Prospect Lamb Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Kalli Garcia

 

 

Reserve Grand
Blue Bonnet Prospect Show

Sired by America's chicken
Shown by Mario Garcia

 

 

Reserve Grand Overall
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Creighton Hirshfeld
 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
HYSLC Fall Futurity

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Sam schmillian
Placed by Nathan

   

3rd Overall Market Lamb, Champion Hamp
Oklahoma State Fair

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Brantlee Cox

   

Grand Champion Wether
South Dakota State Fair

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Zac Roesler

   

Reserve Champion Overall
South Dakota State Fair FFA lamb show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Martina Albrect

   

Division 1 Grand
South Dakota State Fair

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Madison Fairley

   

Reserve Grand Overall
South Dakota Summer Spotlight

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Madison Fairley

   

Grand Champion Overall
Turner County Jackpot
Grand Overall
Dakota Youth Prospect Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Madison Fairley

   

Champion Cross Reserve Overall
Turner County Jack Pot

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Will Fairley

   

Reserve Overall
Dakota Youth Prospect Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Zac Roesler

   

Reserve Champion Southdown
Turner County Jackpot

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Peyton Vellek

   

Grand Champion
Clover Classic Show A
Third Overall Show B

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Cheyenne Bowman
Placed by Hill Show Stock

   

2nd Place Class 7
Houston Stock Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Bo Garcia

   

6th in Class
San Antonio Stock Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Blake Jonas

   

4th in Class
Fort Worth Stock Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Bo Garcia

   

2nd in Class
San Antonio Stock Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Bo Garcia

   

9th in Class
San Antonio Stock Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Bo Garcia

   

Grand Champion
Delta District Livestock Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Taylor Shurden

   

2nd In Class
Hill Country District Junior Livestock Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Bo Garcia

   
 

Reserve Grand Overall
Guadalupe County Fair

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Bo Garcia

   

Grand Champion East Central FFA Prospect Show B, Reserve Show A.

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Bo Garcia

   

Reserve Champion Wether
4th Overall

South Dakota State Fair 4-H Lamb Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Hillary Albrect

   

Reserve Division 3 Market Wether
South Dakota State Fair 4-H Lamb Show

Sired by Rooster
Shown by Zac Roesler

   

Grand Champion Lamb
South Dakota State Fair FFA Lamb Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Julianna Albrect

   

Reserve Champion Lamb
Jerald-Buffaloe County Fair

Sired by Rooster
Shown by Jayla Murphy

   
Grand Overall, Champion Hamp
Sioux Empire Fair

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Madison Fairley
   
Reserve Champion Cross
Sioux Empire Fair

Sired by Rooster
Shown by Madison Fairley
   

Champion Natural
Sioux Empire Fair

Sired by Hillbilly Bone
Shown Brock Miller

   

Grand Champion Natural
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Hillary Albrect

   

Grand Champion Overall, Champion Hamp
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show

Sired by Optimus Prime
Shown by Kylie Beare

   

Reserve Grand Overall, Champion Cross
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show

Reserve Champion Cross
South Dakota Summer Spotlight

Sired by Rooster
Sshown by Zac Rosler

   

Reserve Champion Cross
Turner County Lamb Show

Sired by Rooster
Shown by Zac Rosler

   

Champion Cross
Reserve Grand Overall

Dakota Youth Prospect Show

Raised by High Hill
Sired by Power Trac

   

Reserve Champion Hamp
3rd Overall

Dakota Youth Prospect Show

Shown by Madison Fairley
Sired by Optimus Prime

   

5th Overall
Dakota Youth Prospect Show

Shown by Zac Roesler
Sired by Optimus Prime

   

2nd Place Class 12
San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Bo Garcia
Sired by money Ball

   

3rd Place, Sale Qualifier
District 10

Sired by Wide Trac
Shown by Kallie Garcia

   

Champion Medium Wool
Kimble County Youth Show

Shown by Laith Bannowsky
Sired by Money Ball

   

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Wilson County Fair

Shown by Bo Garcia
Sired by Power Trac

   

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Montague County Youth Fair

Sired by Power Trac.
Shown by Ande Shae Nored
Placed by Cris Cantrell

   
 
   

Reserve Champion Lamb
Walter Gerlach prospect Show

Sired by Money Ball
Shown by Kalli Garcia

   

Grand Champion Lamb
Dripping Springs Fall Classic Ring B
Reserve grand ring A

Sired by Money Ball
Shown by Bo Garcia

   

Grand Champion Lamb
Walter Gerlach prospect Show

Sired by Money Ball
Shown by Bo Garcia

   

Champion Wether
Reserve Grand Overall

South Dakota State Fair

Sired by Free and Easy
Shown by Reese Reichert

   

Grand Champion Lamb
East Central FFA Prospect Show

Shown by Bo  Garcia
Sired by Money Ball.

   

Reserve Grand Champion
East Central FFA Prospect Show

Shown by Nattie Garcia
Sired by Wide Trac

   

Reserve Champion Wether
4th Overall

South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Kylie Beare
Sired by Power Trac

   

Grand Champion lamb
Cassandra Santos Memorial Prospect Show6

Shown by Bo Garcia
Sired by Money Ball

   

Grand Champion
Atascosa County Fair

Shown by Bo Garcia
Sired by Money Ball

   

Grand Champion
Medina County Fair

Shown by Bo Garcia
Sired by wide trac

   

Reserve Grand Champion
South Dakota State Fair FFA

Shown by Taylin Albrect
Sired by Power Trac

   

4th overall
South Dakota State Fair
Grand Champion Hampshire Breeding Ewe
South Dakota State Fair

Sired by Wide Track
Shown by Zach Roesler 

   

Grand Champion Lamb
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show

Sired by Money Ball
Shown by Zach Roesler 

   

Grand Champion Lamb
Sioux Empire Jackpot

Grand Champion Lamb
Yankton Co. Fair

Sired by Money Ball
Shown by Madison Fairley

   

 

Photo

Coming

Soon!

 

Grand Champion Wether
Turner Co. Lamb Show 

Sired by Power Track
Shown by Taylin Albrect

   
Grand Champion Ewe
Turner Co. Lamb Show

Sired by Money Ball
Shown by Madison Fairley
   
Reserve Champion Wether
Turner Co. Lamb Show

Sired by Money Ball
Shown by Hillary Albrect
   
Reserve Champion Division 1
2013 AK-SAR-BEN

Shown by Alex Van Asselt
   

Class Winner
San Antonio

Shown by Bo Garcia
Sired by Power Trac

   

Champion Divsion 2 Market Wethers
South Dakota State Fair
Champion Natural
South Dakota Summer Spotlight
Reserve Natural
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show

Shown by Kenzy and Kylie Beare

   

Champion Hampshire Breeding Ewe
San Antonio Open Show
Sired by Power Trac
Shown by Bo Garcia

   

3rd Place Heavy Weight
Kerrville District 10 Lamb Show
Sired by Free and Easy
Shown by Bo Garcia

 
Grand Champion Lamb Atascosa Co. Fair
Shown by Bo Garcia
Sired by Free and Easy
   
Champion WBI  O-M Classic
Shown by James Lenard
Sired by Wide Trac
   

Grand Champion Lamb
Bobcat Classic and Kerr County Fair.
Sired by Power Trac
Shown by Bo Garcia

   
Grand Champion Suffolk
Wisconsin State Fair.
 Shown by Jacob Schulz.
Sired by Wide Trac
   
Grand Champion Overall
Central Wisconsin State Fair.
Shown by Jacob Schulz.
Sired by Power Trac
   
Champion Suffolk
South Dakota Summer Spotlight
Sired by Wide Trac
Shown by Sammi Nordman
   

Grand Champion FFA Market Lamb
 Reseve Grand Champion Overall

South Dakota State Fair  4-H Lamb Show  
Show by Taylin Albrecht
Sired by Wide Trac

   
Reverve Champion Division 2 Market Ewe
South Dakota State Fair 4-H Show
Sired by Wide Trac  
Shown by Madison Fairley
   
Reseve champion division 1 market ewes
South Dakota State Fair 
Sired by Power Trac 
Shown by Madison Fairley
   

Grand Champion Market Ewe
Turner Co Jackpot Show
Sired by Power Trac
Shown by Sammi Nordman

   

Reserve Champion Market Ewe
Turner Co. Jackpot
Sired by Clydesdale
Shown by Taylin Albrect

   

2nd place class 11 crossbreds
Oklahoma Youth Expo

Sired by Wide Trac
Shown by Mylah Testerman

   
Class Winner Wilson County Livestock Show
Sired by Wide Trac
Shown by Mario Garcia Jr.
   

Reserve Grand Overall
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show
Sired by Wide Trac
Shown  by Courtney Johnson

   

Congratulations To
All Our Winners


   
Class Winner
2012 American Royal
Sired By Wide Trac
Shown by Tiereny Reilly
   
Reserve Cross South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show
South Dakota State Fair
Sired by Wide Trac
Shown by Courtney Johnson
   
Division 2 Market Wether Champion
South Dakota State Fair
Sired by Enforcer
Shown by Taylin Albrecht
   
Grand Champion
South Dakota State Fair
FFA Market Lamb Show

Division 3 Reserve Champion
South Dakota State Fair 4-H Lamb Show

Grand Champion Natural Color
South Dakota State Fair Open Show

Champion Natural Color South Dakota
Born and Bred Lamb Show
Sired By Relapse Shown By Jake Krohmer
   
Division 4 Champion Market Wether
South Dakota State Fair
Sired by Cyldesdale
Shown by Jake Krohmer
   
5th Overall Market Lamb
Georgia National
Sired by Wide Trac.
   
Grand Champion Medina
San Antonio Southside Lamb Show
Shown by Bo Garcia
Sired by Wide Trac
   
Grand Champion Suffolk
South Dakota Summer Spotlight
Shown by Zac Roesler
Sired by Wide Trac
   
Reserve champion aob
South Dakota Summer Spotlight
Shown by Courtney Johnson
Sired by Wide Trac
   
Grand Champion Division 2 Market Ewe
South Dakota State Fair 4-H Show
Shown by Zac Roesler
Sired by Wide Trac
   
Reserve Division 3
2012 Iowa State Fair 4-H Show
Shown By Kylee Silliman
Sired by Pyro
Placed by Matt Kennedy

Congratulations To
All Our Winners


Reserve Champion Barrow
2011 Yankton Co. Fair
Shown by Zachary Roesler

   
Class Winner
2011 American Royale
Shown by Calvin Reilly
Sired by Enforcer

Class Winner
SD State Fair, SD Born and Bred Lamb Show,
SD Summer Spotlight
Sired by Enforcer
Shown By Courtney Johnson

Division 8 Champion
South Dakota State Fair
Sired by Pyro
Shown by Courtney Johnson


Reserve Grand Overall
Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by Calvin Reilly
Sired by Intimidator


Division 4 Champion
South Dakota State Fair

Sired by Clydesdale
Shown by Sammi Nordman

Division 9 Champion
SD State Fair

Shown by Zach Roesler
Sired by Pyro

Reserve Division 6
SD State Fair

Shown by Zach Roesler
Sired by Pyro


Champion Natural
Grand Slam Shows 1 and 2

Shown by Tierney Reilly
Sired By Enforcer


Reserve Grand Overall
South Dakota Born and Bred Show

Shown by Jared Witcomb Sired By Relapse

Congratulations To
All Our Winners


Reserve Grand Overall
SD Summer Spotlight

Shown by Courtney Johnson
Sired by Relapse


Reserve Natural
2010 SD Summer Spotlight

Shown by Kaylee Cole
Sired by Relapse


Popular Feb. Cross Ram
Midwest Stud Ram Sale

Sold to Allison McGolden and Ott Club Lambs


2nd in Class
Texas State Fair
 
Shown by Brooklyn Harris


Grand Champion Lamb
2009 South Dakota Born & Bred Lamb Show

Shown by Hunter Gerths
Sired by Alpha Dog

 

Congratulations To
All Our Winners



Reserve Divison 9
SD State Fair 4-H Show

Shown by Courtney Johnson
 


Grand Division 7
SD State Fair 4-H Show


Shown by Courtney Johnson

 



6th Place Overall
SD Feeder Pig Derby

Reserve Champion Market Gilt
Turner County Fair

Shown by Denver Nordman
 


Reserve Grand Heavyweight Crossbred
2009 Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by Calvin Reilly

Full siblings available private treaty at the farm farrowed July 20th.
 


Congratulations To
All Our Winners


2nd place Jan. Hamp Ram
Midwest Stud Ram Sale

Thanks to Peterson Club Lambs for their purchase.
 

   

2nd in Class
AKSARBEN

Class Winner
SD State Fair

Sired by Strike it Rich
Shown by Jeremiah Johnson


   

Grand Champion Prospect Barrow
SD Summer Spotlight Show

Reserve Grand Champion
SD State Fair Open Show

Division Champion
SD State Fair 4-H Show


   

Grand Champion Barrow
Grand Champ Mkt hog Overall
Sioux Empire Jackpot Show

Shown by Jocob Ihnen


   
Reserve Champion Mrk. Hog
National Western Livestock Show

Shown by Hanna Peterson

   
Grand Champion Lamb
South Dakota Summer Spotlight Show

Shown by Courtney Johnson

   
Grand Champion Yorkshire Prospect Gilt
South Dakota Summer Spotlight Show

Shown by Hanna Peterson

 
Grand Champion Hog Overall
Minor County Fair

Shown by Hannah Peterson

 
Reserve Champion Prospect Yorkshire Barrow
SD Summer Spotlight Show

Shown by Hannah Peterson

Photos
Coming
Soon!
Grand Champion Lamb Overall
South Dakota Summer Spotlight Show
Grand Champion Natural Color
SD Born and Bred Lamb Show
Reserve Champion Natural Color
SD Born and Bred Lamb Show
Grand Champion Cross and Grand Overall Prospect Barrow
SD Summer Spotlight Show
Grand Champion Yorkshire Prospect Gilt
SD Summer Spotlight Show
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Prospect Barrow

Resereve Natural Color
Lawrence Coutny Expo
Sired by Johnny Cash

Shown by
Kaitlyn Cosgray

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Indiana Sheep Expo Show A
Champion Natural Color

Indiana Sheep Expo Show B
Champion Natural Color Mkt Lamb
Monroe County Classic
Reserve Natural Color
Blue and Gold Classic Show B
Champion Natural Color
Orange Co. Open Show

Sired by Johnny Cash

Shown by Kaitlyn Cosgray

Congratulations To
All Our Winners


3rd in Class Georgia National Lamb Show
Sired by Walk the Line

Shown by Madeline Strouth

3rd in class
2007 AKSARBEN

Shown by Patrick Wieseler

Grand Champion Lamb
Cedar County Fair

Shown by Tim Wieseler
Sired by XXX
 

Grand Champion Lamb
Elbert County 4-H Lamb Show


Shown By Anslee Webb
Sired by XXX

2nd in Class to the Reserve Champion
AKSARBEN

Sired by Johnny Cash
Shown by Courtney Johnson

Reserve Champion Lamb Overall
South Dakota Summer Spotlight Show
Divison 5 Champion

South Dakota State Fair

Sired by XXX
Shown By Mallory Munterfreng

Reserve Champion Lamb
South Dakota State Fair 4-H Show


Sired by Johnny Cash
Shown by Courtney Johnson

Grand Champion Lamb
Hart Co. Invitational, GA

Shown by Madeline Strouth
Sired by Johnny Cash

Grand Champion Lamb
South Dakota State Fair FFA
Grand Champion Lamb

Sioux Empire Fair Jackpot and FFA
Reserve Champion

South Dakota State Fair Open Show

Grand Champion Overall South Dakota

Born and Bred Lamb Show
 
Sired by Johnny Cash
Shown by Cody Miller

Congratulations To
All Our Winners


Reserve Champion Lamb
South Dakota State Fair

Sired by XXX
Shown by Courtney Johnson


Grand Champion Suffolk
Grand Champion Lamb Overall

South Dakota Summer Spotlight Show

Sired by XXX
Shown by Rena Anderson



Grand Champion Natural Color
South Dakota Summer Spotlight Show

Sired by XXX
Shown by Kali Krohmer


Reserve Champion Suffolk
South Dakota Born and Bred Show

Reserve Champion Natural Color
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show


 

Reserve Natural Color
Laurence Co. Livestock Expo
 
Reserve Natural Color
White Co. Fair, IN
 
Shown by Katelyn Cosgray
 
Sired By Double D

Class Winner
Colorado State Fair

Sired by Double D

Shown by Michael Masse

Reserve Grand Champion Suffolk
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show

Sired by Double D

Shown by Mallory Muntefering

Reserve Grand Champion Lamb
South Dakota State Fair FFA Show

Sired by Wahoo

Shown by Kali Krohmer

Grand Champion Lamb
Colorado Plainsman Jackpot

Sired by Wahoo

Class Winner
Comanche County Fair

5th in Class
OKC Spring Show

Sired by Blue Crush

Grand Champion Lamb
Yankton County Fair

Class Winner
South Dakota State Fair

2nd in Class
AKSARBEN

Sired by H-Factor

Class Winner
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show

Sired by Double D

 

Grand Champion Hamp
Canadian Co. Fair, OK

Sired by Time Keeper
Shown by Rebba Boswell

2nd in Class to Reserve Grand Champion
2004 Colorado St. Fair

Sired by Wahoo

Reserve Grand Champion
Anderson Co. Fair, South Carolina

Sired by Wahoo
Shown by Meredeth Webb

Reserve Division
UGA Block and Bridle

Sired by Wahoo
Shown by Anslee Webb


Grand Champion Lamb
South Dakota Born And Bred Lamb Show
South Dakota State Fair FFA Lamb Show

Sired by Blue Crush


Division Champion
South Dakota State Fair 4-H Lamb Show

Sired by Mr. Harrison


Reserve Champion Divison 4
South Dakota Born And Bred Lamb Show

2nd In Class
Ak-Sar-Ben

Sired by Wahoo


Grand Champion Lamb Overall
Canadian Co. Fair, OK

Sired by Blue Crush


Reserve Grand Market Whether
Brookings Co. Fair

Sired by Wahoo



SCORCHING OUR WAY INTO
THE NEXT MILLENNIUM


 

Grand Champion Mrk. Lamb
Montrose Co. Fair, CO

Shown by Ryan Nicholas

Sired by Mr. Harrison

Class Winner SD Born and
Bred Lamb Show

Sired by Mr. Harrison


Reserve Champion Market Lamb Watertown Prospect Show
Class Winner
SD State Fair

Sired by Time Keeper


Reserve Champion Division II
M
arket Wether
SD 4-H State Fair Show

Sired By Blue Crush


Division III Grand Champion
SD State Fair

4-H Market Wether Show

Sired by Blue Crush


Grand Champion Division III
SD State Fair Market Ewe

Sired by Mr. Harrison


Reserve Division III
SD State Fair 4-H Market Wether

Reserve Division III
SD Born and Bred Show

Sired by Blue Crush 

 

WINNERS bred by
Fairley Farms

We now accept Visa/Mastercard/Discover Card for payment on lamb Sales


Grand Champion Lamb
SDSU Win A Banner Jackpot

Shown by Terry Bye
Sired by Scorcher


Champion Cross
Reserve Grand Overall
Grady Co. Junior Livestock Show, OK

Class winner
Tulsa

2nd in class
American Royal

Shown by Danielle Venable
Sired by Scorcher


Reserve Carcass Lamb
Washington Co. Fair, TX


Shown by Matt Macat
Sired by El Nino

dscf0016.jpg (59493 bytes)

Reserve Champion Divsion I 
SD Born and Bred Show

Sired by El Nino
Shown by Terry Bye


Grand Champion Lamb
SD State Fair FFA Show


Sired by El Nino
Show by Hillary Vining


2nd in Class
OKC Spring Show

Shown by Rebba Boswell

Reserve Champion Lamb
South Dakota Born and Bred Lamb Show

Shown by Danny Fawcett

 

We now accept Visa/Mastercard/Discover Card for payment on lamb Sales

 

winner2002.jpg (27341 bytes)

Grand Champion
Montrose County, CO  over 400 head shown


2nd in Class 
Denver Stock Show 2001

Raised by Everson Family
Sired by Scorcher

Picture of full brother coming soon


2nd in Class
2001 American Royal

Shown by Brittany Forman
Sired by Scorcher

Picture of full brother coming soon


Reserve Champion
Heavy Weight Division
South Dakota Born and Bred Show

Shown by Danny Fawcett
Sired by Scorcher


scan0b.jpg (27045 bytes)

Grand Champion Lamb
SD State Fair 4-H mrk. lamb show

Grand Champion
SD State Fair Open Jackpot show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Sioux Empire Fair

Shown by Angie Everson
Sired by Scorcher

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Brown Co. Fair

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Yankton Co. Fair

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
SD Junior Suffolk Show


scan0c.jpg (25005 bytes)

Reserve Division III Market Ewe
South Dakota State Fair 4-H Show

Shown by Angie Everson
Sired by Scorcher


scan0d.jpg (23138 bytes)

Reserve Champion Division III
Market Wether
South Dakota State Fair 4-H Show

Shown by Bob Bye
Sired by Scorcher

 

We now accept Visa/Mastercard/Discover Card for payment on lamb Sales

 

fairly1.jpg (14930 bytes)

Grand Champion Overall
2000 Western Junior Livestock Show

Shown by Angie Everson
Sired by 1-800


yankton-co-fair.JPG (51033 bytes)

Grand Champion Wether
Yankton Co. Fair

Shown by Angie Everson
Sired by Scorcher


winner01.jpg (35990 bytes)

Grand Champion Lamb South Dakota State Fair Jr. Suffolk Show

Shown by Angie Everson
Sired by Scorcher


winner03.jpg (37782 bytes)

Reserve Grand South Dakota State Fair Born & Bred Show

Shown by Danny Fawcett
Sired by Scorcher


winner05.jpg (26937 bytes)

Division II Champion South Dakota State Fair 4-H

Shown by Terry Bye
Sired by Scorcher


winner04.jpg (32854 bytes)

Reserve Division II
South Dakota State Fair 4-H

Shown by Bob Bye
Sired by Scorcher


winner02.jpg (25562 bytes)

Class Winner South Dakota State Fair Born & Bred Show

Shown by Bob Bye
Sired by Scorcher

 

We now accept Visa/Mastercard/Discover Card for payment on lamb Sales

 

Sired by Scorcher

3rd Overall 1999 Sioux Empire Show

Shown by Mark Fairley
Sired by SCORCHER


1999 Grand Champion

1999 Grand Champion South Dakota State Fair 4-H & FFA Show

Shown by Jeff DeRouchey
Sired by 1-800


1998 Grand Champion

1998 Grand Champion
South Dakota State Fair Jr. Show

Shown by Bob Bye
Sired By Scorcher


Division II Champion

Division II Champion
AK-SAR-BEN - 1994

Shown by Brian Fairley

Home | Sires | Winners | Lambs | Fairley/Everson Club Lamb & Pig Sale

For More Information Contact:

Brian, Teresa, Madison, Will & Wyatt Fairley
45255 313 street - Gayville, SD 57031
(605) 267-4877
Brian's Cell: 605-660-8025
Teresa's Cell: 605-660-8022

fairley1@hotmail.com

Mark Fairley
45260 313 Street - Gayville, SD 57031
(605) 661-8721

ibmfair@iw.net

Back to Club Lamb Page | Pig Page

 

Web site design by EDJE Technologies
Page last updated